DISABLED

GOLF

ASSOCIATION

 

 

Patron

MARK JAMES

1999 Ryder Cup

European Captain

 

 

Playing in

partnership with

 

 

 

x

 

 

 

 

 

The Disabled Golf

Association 

(The DGA)

is a Registered

Charity in England.

 

Charity No: 1184422

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Golf Carts Europe Order of Merit

 

This page includes a summary of results from the 2022 Golf Carts Europe Order of Merit competition.

Detailed results can be found on the DGA page on Master Scoreboard.

 

Golf Carts Europe Order of Merit - Leaderboard

FIVE STAR MILLAR WINS AGAIN!

 

After 30 events, Iain Millar is back at the top of the Golf Carts Europe Order of Merit with his fifth win of the season at Bramshaw.

 

               1.   Iain Millar, 179 points

               2.   Wal Watson, 168

               3.   David Walls, 158

           

72 DGA members have played in the Golf Carts Europe Order of Merit series in 2022 (As at 20 June).

 

Golf Carts Europe Order of Merit - 2022 Winners

                          MARCH
1.   Hampton Court, Surrey - Tony Jones

2.   Styrrup Hall, Doncaster - Wal Watson

3.   Manchester - Mark White

4.   Kilworth Springs, Leics - Phil Meadows

5.   Hurtmore, Surrey - Iain Millar

                           APRIL

6.   Bondhay, Worksop - Wal Watson (2)

7.   Cumberwell Park, Wilts - Bobby David

8.   Denton, Gtr Manchester - John Riordan

9.   Sherfield Oaks, Hants - Iain Millar (2)

10. Bradley Park, Huddersfield - Brian White

11. Pyrford Lakes, Surrey - Jay Penfold

12. Dewsbury, West Yorks - John Riordan (2)

13. Mill Green, Herts - Tony Jones (2)

                           MAY

14. Rother Valley - Dale Banks

15. High Post, Wilts - David Thompson

16. The Manor, Leeds - David Walls

17. Staverton Park, Northants - Tony Jones (3)

18. Tall Pines, Bristol - Iain Millar (3)

19. Low Laithes, West Yorks - Dale Banks (2) 

20. The Oxfordshire - Tony Jones (4)

21. Rudding Park, Harrogate - Wal Watson (3)

22. Styrrup Hall, Doncaster - Wal Watson (4)

23. Sand Martins, Berks - Iain Millar (4)

                           JUNE

24. Darrington, West Yorks - David Walls (2)

25. Warley Park, Essex - Mark Evans

26. Westerham, Kent - Bobby David (2)

27. Whitefield, Manchester - Philip Allan

28. Cams Hall, Hampshire - Neil Baird

29. Springwater, Notts - David Walls (3)

30. Bramshaw, Hants - Iain Millar (5)

                           JULY

31. Waterton Park - 

32. Sudbury, London - 

33. Northern Open, Carden Park -

34. China Fleet, Cornwall - 

35. Boringdon Park, Devon - 

36. Howley Hall, West Yorks - 

37. Canons Brook, Essex - 

38. Golf Trust Open, London - 

                           AUGUST

39. Redlibbets, Kent -

40. Ramsdale Park, Notts -

41. Cumberwell Park, Wilts -

42. Duxbury Park, Manchester -

43. Sherfield Oaks, Hants -

44. Rushcliffe, Notts -

45. Ealing, London -

46. Hart Common, Lancs -

47. Kingswood, South Yorks -

48. The Drift, Surrey -

                           SEPTEMBER

49. Pedham Place, Kent -

50. Thorne, South Yorks -

51. Seaford Head, Sussex -

52. Boundary Lakes, Hants -

53. Ashton & Lea, Preston - 

                           OCTOBER

54. Chesfield Downs, Herts -

55. Huntswod, Bucks - 

Super Six Qualifiers

Golfers through to the Super Six Final

at Copt Heath Golf Club, Birmingham.

 

Please note:

The DGA has been informed that the club will be carrying out work on the course in early September, so the Super Six Final has been moved to Thursday 22 September 2022.

(as at 27 June 2022)

 

       Philip ALLAN          - The Manor

       Alan BAKER.           - Warley Park

       Matt CODD             - Whitefield

       Paul DALEY             - Whitefield

       Mark EVANS.           - Warley Park

       Danny HENNESSEY  -  Sand Martins

       Paul HOUGHTON     - Warley Park

       Tony JONES            -  Staverton Park

       Mike LINCOLN         - The Manor

       James MACKEY       -  Sand Martins

       Phil MEADOWS        -  Staverton Park

       Iain MILLAR            -  Sand Martins

       Ellie PERKS            -  Staverton Park

       David WALLS          -  The Manor

       Wal WATSON.          - Whitefield

The last Super Six qualifying event is on Thursday 4 August at Ramsdale Park, Nottingham

Monthly summaries have moved to

their own "Review"  page!