DISABLED

GOLF

ASSOCIATION

 

 

Patron

MARK JAMES

1999 Ryder Cup

European Captain

 

 

Playing in

partnership with

 

 

x

 

 

 

 

 

The Disabled Golf

Association 

(The DGA)

is a Registered

Charity in England.

 

Charity No: 1184422

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Golf Carts Europe Order of Merit

 

This page includes a summary of results from the 2022 Golf Carts Europe Order of Merit competition.

Detailed results can be found on the DGA page on Master Scoreboard.

 

Golf Carts Europe Order of Merit - Leaderboard

MILLAR MOVES CLOSER TO TITLE

 

With 42 events played in this season's Golf Carts Europe Order of Merit Iain Millar looks to be closing in on finishing the year as the 2022 England No.1

 

               1.      Iain Millar, 219 points

               2.      Wal Watson, 188

               3.      David Walls, 181

           

80 DGA members have played in the Golf Carts Europe Order of Merit series in 2022 with 22 different winners (As at 8 August).

 

Golf Carts Europe Order of Merit - 2022 Winners

                          MARCH
1.   Hampton Court, Surrey - Tony Jones

2.   Styrrup Hall, Doncaster - Wal Watson

3.   Manchester - Mark White

4.   Kilworth Springs, Leics - Phil Meadows

5.   Hurtmore, Surrey - Iain Millar

                           APRIL

6.   Bondhay, Worksop - Wal Watson (2)

7.   Cumberwell Park, Wilts - Bobby David

8.   Denton, Gtr Manchester - John Riordan

9.   Sherfield Oaks, Hants - Iain Millar (2)

10. Bradley Park, Huddersfield - Brian White

11. Pyrford Lakes, Surrey - Jay Penfold

12. Dewsbury, West Yorks - John Riordan (2)

13. Mill Green, Herts - Tony Jones (2)

                           MAY

14. Rother Valley - Dale Banks

15. High Post, Wilts - David Thompson

16. The Manor, Leeds - David Walls

17. Staverton Park, Northants - Tony Jones (3)

18. Tall Pines, Bristol - Iain Millar (3)

19. Low Laithes, West Yorks - Dale Banks (2) 

20. The Oxfordshire - Tony Jones (4)

21. Rudding Park, Harrogate - Wal Watson (3)

22. Styrrup Hall, Doncaster - Wal Watson (4)

23. Sand Martins, Berks - Iain Millar (4)

                           JUNE

24. Darrington, West Yorks - David Walls (2)

25. Warley Park, Essex - Mark Evans

26. Westerham, Kent - Bobby David (2)

27. Whitefield, Manchester - Philip Allan

28. Cams Hall, Hampshire - Neil Baird

29. Springwater, Notts - David Walls (3)

30. Bramshaw, Hants - Iain Millar (5)

                           JULY

31. Waterton Park - Ian Slowther

32. Sudbury, London - Bernd Hintz

33. Northern Open, Carden Park - David Walls (4)

34. China Fleet, Cornwall - Iain Millar (6)

35. Boringdon Park, Devon - Elizabeth Ward

36. Howley Hall, West Yorks - Phil White

37. Canons Brook, Essex - Paul Meadows

38. Golf Trust Open, London - Keith Dolman

                           AUGUST

39. Redlibbets, Kent - Jay Penfold (2)

40. Ramsdale Park, Notts - Jane White

41. Cumberwell Park, Wilts - Keith Dolman (2)

42. Duxbury Park, Manchester - Jake Graveson

43. Sherfield Oaks, Hants -

44. Rushcliffe, Notts -

45. Ealing, London -

46. Hart Common, Lancs -

47. Kingswood, South Yorks -

48. The Drift, Surrey -

                           SEPTEMBER

49. Pedham Place, Kent -

50. Thorne, South Yorks -

51. Seaford Head, Sussex -

52. Boundary Lakes, Hants -

53. Ashton & Lea, Preston - 

                           OCTOBER

54. Chesfield Downs, Herts -

55. Huntswod, Bucks - 

DGA Super Six Final - 22 Sep 2022

The following golfers are through to the

DGA Super Six Final

to be played at

Copt Heath Golf Club, Birmingham

on Thursday 22 September 2022.
x

x

      GOLFER               QUALIFYING EVENT

       Philip ALLAN             The Manor

       Alan BAKER               Warley Park

       Matt CODD                Whitefield

       Paul DALEY                Whitefield

       Mark EVANS               Warley Park

       Danny HENNESSEY     Sand Martins

       Paul HOUGHTON        Warley Park

       Tony JONES               Staverton Park

       Mike LINCOLN            The Manor

       James MACKEY          Sand Martins

       Phil MEADOWS           Staverton Park

       Iain MILLAR               Sand Martins

       Alan ORCHARD          Ramsdale Park

       Ellie PERKS               Staverton Park

       David WALLS             The Manor

       Wal WATSON             Whitefield

       Brian WHITE             Ramsdale Park

       Jane WHITE              Ramsdale Park

Monthly summaries have moved to

their own "Review"  page!